CLOSE

Dialog Box

Loading...

Privacy Policy

The Sanfilippo Children’s Foundation will adhere to the National Privacy Act in relation to collecting, using, disclosing, securing and allowing access to your personal information.

Personal Information

Personal information may include your name, contact details, bank account or credit card details if provided and your donation history. If you choose not to provide us with your contact details when you send a donation, we are unable to send you an official tax-deductible receipt and a thank you letter.

 

How we collect personal information

The Sanfilippo Children’s Foundation may collect personal information directly from you, when you provide it over the phone, website or on a donation receipt when making a donation. Information may also be collected via associated third party sources and agency functions, e.g. PayPal. These sources are subject to the Privacy Policy and details are published on the website of the relevant source. Other sources would only include publicly available sources of information.

 

How we use your personal information

Your personal information may be used to process any donations you may send to us and send information to you about the Foundation. If you do not wish us to contact you about appeals or projects, please email info@sanfilippo.org.au with ‘unsubscribe’ in the subject line or select the unsubscribe link from an update email you may receive from the Foundation.

 

Security

For personal data and online transactions, Sanfilippo Children's Foundation uses the latest 256-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology. 256-bit SSL encryption is the current industry standard. If you have any questions regarding our security policy, please contact us on info@sanfilippo.org.au

 

Disclosing your Information

We will not disclose information about you to other organisations with the exception of your financial institution in the case of direct debit or credit card transactions to process your donation.

 

Help us keep your information accurate

The accuracy of this information is largely dependent on the information you provide. Please contact us if you are aware of any changes required to your personal information.

 

Use of Text and Images

If you would like to publish information that you find on our website, please send your request to info@sanfilippo.org.au.

 

Contacting the Sanfilippo Children’s Foundation

We may be contacted by:
Email: info@sanfilippo.org.au
Phone: 1800 664 878
Mail: PO Box 475, Freshwater NSW 2096, Australia